Virtual Pune
 
  
Channels - :. Art & Culture   :. Romance   :. Education    :. Spirituality   :. Fashion   :. Helpline    :. Real Estate   :. NRI   :. Citizen Centre   :. Kids
Quick Links :   Movie/Theatre Search  |  Movie Review  |  Events Calendar  |  Jobs & Career  |  Business  |  Home
 
   
Consumer Forum
Maharashtra State Electricity Board (PIOs) - list
 
PIOs List:
Information of Public Information Officer & Appellate Officer under RTA 2005. PUNE ZONE, PUNE
                                          
Sr. No. Name of Officer Designation  Place of working AIO/IO/AA
         
1 Kute R.N.  A.P.O. Pune Zone Office AIO
2 Thorat  E.E.  Pune Zone Office IO
3 Gautam R.B.  C.E. Pune Zone Office AA
         
4 Garde S.H. A.E. RPUC Pune  IO
5 Mhaske V.M.  J.E. RPUC Pune  AIO
6 Chaudhari  S.E.  RPUC Pune  AA
         
7 Jamma K.C.  A.E.  RP Division IO
8 Harane  S.B. J.E.  RP Division AIO
9 Lokare R.S J.E. Kasaba Peth/RPD AIO
10 Pawar V.B. J.E.   RP St.Mary/ RPD AIO
11 Adhal V.T. A.E.  RP S/Dn. AIO
12 Padhye R.B.  E.E.  RP Division AA
         
13 Bhokare S.V. J.E., Nagar Rd.Dn. IO
14 Jatkar P.S.(Smt) A.E. Nagar Rd.Dn. AIO
15 Ashtikar D.V.  E.E.  Nagar Rd.Dn. AA
         
16 Jamdade P.S. Dy.E.E. B.G.Dn. IO
17 Kolte M.P. J.E.  B.G.Dn. AIO
18 Shinde M.G.  E.E.  B.G.Dn. AA
19 Samudra P.V A.E.  Wadia CC/ BGD IO
20 Anagwadi M.C.  Sub Engr Wadia CC/ BGD AIO
21 Koranne D.G.  A.E.  Hadapsar /BGD IO
22 Suryawanshi V.T. J.E.  Hadapsar /BGD AIO
23 Sohani A.K. Dy.E.E. CSD HPD/BGD IO
24 Sarpale S.C.  J.E.  CSD HPD/BGD AIO
         
25 Nakate B.S. Dy.E.E. Parvati Dn.  AIO
26 Banait S.W.  Dy.E.E. Peshve park /Parvati. IO
27 Rajendekar R.L. Dy.E.E. Wadgaon D/Parvati IO
28 Kolpe C.H. Dy.E.E. Mandai/  Parvati  IO
29 Diwakar M.V. E.E.  Parvati Dn.  AA
         
30 Telarkar D.T. Dy.E.E. Padmavati Dn.  IO
31 Chavan G.G. E.E.  Padmavati Dn.  AA
         
32 Pawar S.G.  ADO GKUC  AIO
33 Prayag M.J. (Smt.) E.E. (Adm) GKUC  IO
34 Gujar A.N.  S.E.  GKUC  AA
         
35 Kulkarni S.V.  H.C.  Kothrud Dn. AIO
36 Purohit R.V. Dy.E.E. Kothrud Dn. IO
37 Puranik S.B.  E.E.  Kothrud Dn.  AA
38 Deo R.V. A.A.  Kothrud S/Dn/ Kot Dn. AIO
39 Kshirsagar A.K. A.E Kothrud S/Dn/ Kot Dn. IO
40 Shahapurkar S.A. (Smt.) U.D.C.  Deccan CC/Kot.Dn. AIO
41 Jadhav V.M.  A.E.  Deccan CC/Kot.Dn. IO
42 Pandhare D.V.  U.D.C.  Warje S/Dn./Kot Dn. AIO
44 Jadhav S.G.  A.E.  Warje S/Dn./Kot Dn. IO
         
45 Marulkar G.D. DA Pimpri Dn.  AIO
46 Kondawar U.V.  A.E.  Pimpri Dn.  IO
47 Dhanrale S.S.  E.E.  Pimpri Dn.  A.A.
48 Talele A.M. A.E.  Kharalwadi S/Dn./PMR AIO
49 Nanda  A.M. A.A.  Kharalwadi S/Dn./PMR IO
50 Karande R.B.  A.A.  Dapodi S/Dn./PMR AIO
51 Gujrati R.H. A.E.  Dapodi S/Dn./PMR IO
52 Revanna M. Sub Engr Sangvi S/Dn./PMR AIO
53 Mirani S.D. A.A.  Chinchwad S/Dn/PMR AIO
54 Damse C.S.  A.E.  Chinchwad S/Dn/PMR IO
         
55 Salunkhe A.S.  A.E.  Bhosari Dn. AIO
56 Nanhe M.S.  Dy.EE Bhosari Dn. IO
57 Ovah P.S.  J.E.  Bhosari S/Dn./Bosari Dn AIO
58 Mane D.K.  E.E.  Bhosari Dn.  AA
59 Desai S.B.  J.E.  Bhosari S/Dn./Bosari Dn AIO
60 Jadhav S.G.  A.E.  Bhosari S/Dn./Bosari Dn IO
61 Shinde V.R.  Sub Engr Bhosari S/Dn./Bosari Dn AIO
62 Gawai B.Y. A.E.  Bhosari S/Dn./Bosari Dn IO
63 Joshi A.P. Sub Engr Pradhikaran /Bhosari Dn AIO
64 Ujalmkar M.K. A.E.  Pradhikaran /Bhosari Dn IO
65 Janardhan N.K. J.E.  Akurdi/ Bhosari Dn. AIO
66 Dusane M.V.  A.E.  Akurdi/ Bhosari Dn. IO
         
67 Kulkarni P.B.  A.E.  S'nagar Dn. AIO
68 Gaikwad M.M. Dy.EE S'nagar Dn. IO
69 Bhokare M.A. E.E.  S'nagar Dn. AA
70 Gondkar B.D. Sub Engr G khind S/Dn./ S'nagar Dn AIO
71 Raghatwan D.D. A.E.  G khind S/Dn./ S'nagar Dn IO
72 Patole M.B.  J.E.  S'nagar S/Dn. /S'Dn. AIO
73 Wabale D.S.  Dy.EE S'nagar S/Dn. /S'Dn. IO
74 Somawanshi S.S.  J.E.  Aundh S/Dn./ S'nagar Dn AIO
75 Kokane D.D.  A.E.  Aundh S/Dn./ S'nagar Dn IO
76 Purandhare S.A. J.E.  Khadki S/Dn./ S'nagar Dn AIO
77 Mane V.M.  A.E.  Khadki S/Dn./ S'nagar Dn IO
         
78 Savale S.S.  A.O. PRC AIO
79 Mahadar S.A. E.E.(Adm) PRC IO
80 Walekar S.T.  S.E.  PRC AA
         
81 Waghmode B.S.  D.A. Manchar Dn. AIO
82 Dayama R.P. H.C. Manchar Dn. AIO
83 Karpe P.L. A.E.  Manchar Dn. IO
84 Bhosale A.B.  E.E. Manchar Dn. AA
85 Karpe A.M.  U.D.C.  Ghodegaon S/Dn./Manchar AIO
86 Kanjalkar N.K. A.E.  Ghodegaon S/Dn./Manchar IO
87 Pardeshi K.S. Dy.EE Ghodegaon S/Dn./Manchar AA
88 Lokhnde R.P. U.D.C.  Junnar S/Dn/Manchar Dn AIO
89 Kulkarni C.V.  A.E.  Junnar S/Dn/Manchar Dn IO
90 Kamble V.J. AA N'gaon S/Dn/Manchar Dn AIO
91 Kulkarni S.B. A.E.  N'gaon S/Dn/Manchar Dn IO
92 Gurav A.S.  U.D.C.  Manchar S/Dn./Manchar Dn AIO
93 Hiwale H.V. A.E.  Manchar S/Dn./Manchar Dn IO
         
94 Dawkar V.G.  A.E.  Mulshi Dn AIO
95 Barkate M B.  Dy.E.E.  Mulshi Dn.  IO
96 Sonule R.L. E.E.  Mulshi Dn.  AA
97 Mahajan S.S.  A.E.  Saswad S/Dn./Mulshi Dn AIO
98 Gawade M.N. A.E.  Nira S/Dn./Mulshi Dn AIO
99 Padalkar D.V.  A.E.  Nasarapur S/Dn./Mulshi AIO
100 Panghate B.G.  A.E.  Uralikanchan S/Dn./Mulshi AIO
101 Kulkarni R.T.  A.E.  Bhor S/Dn./ Mulshi Dn. AIO
102 Paithankar V.B. A.E.  Hadapsar S/Dn./Mulshi  AIO
         
103 Karande V.L. (Smt.) A.E.  R'nagar Dn. AIO
104 Kale A.P. (Smt.) A.E.  R'nagar Dn. IO
105 Irwadkar N.S.  E.E. R'nagar Dn. AA
106 Dol N.K. Sub Engr R'nagar S/Dn./R'nagar Dn AIO
107 Gaikwad V.S. (Smt.) J.E.  R'nagar S/Dn./R'nagar Dn IO
108 Joshi P.R.  A.E.  R'nagar S/Dn./R'nagar Dn A.A.
109 Nazare G.I.  A.A.  Chakan S/Dn./R'nagar Dn AIO
110 Kulkarni D.K.  J.E.  Chakan S/Dn./R'nagar Dn IO
111 Khandgaonkar K.G. Dy.E.E.  Chakan S/Dn./R'nagar Dn A.A.
112 Shinde S.D.  Sub Engr Talegaon S/Dn./R'nagar Dn AIO
113 Talele K.B. (Smt.) J.E.  Talegaon S/Dn./R'nagar Dn IO
114 Saudi S.B.  A.E.  Talegaon S/Dn./R'nagar Dn A.A.
115 Sant M.M.  A.E.  Lonawala S/Dn.R'nagar Dn AIO
116 Yelapure D.S. (Smt.) J.E.  Lonawala S/Dn.R'nagar Dn IO
117 Jadhav M.L.  Dy.E.E.  Lonawala S/Dn.R'nagar Dn AA
         
118 Darekar S.D.  D.A.  Kedgaon Dn.  AIO
119 Kharat S.G.  A.E.  Kedgaon Dn.  IO
120 Bhadage E.E.  Kedgaon Dn.  AA
121 Panse P.R. D.A.  Baramati Dn. AIO
122 Deshmukh B.B. Dy.E.E.  Baramati Dn. IO
123 Ghanwat P.G.  E.E.  Baramati Dn. A.A.
124 Gedam M.K. A.E.  Baramati (U)S/Dn.BMT IO
125 Babar S.S.  J.E.  Baramati ® S/Dn./BMT AIO
126 Giri P.B.  A.E.  Baramati ® S/Dn./BMT IO
127 Bhale S.M.  A.E. Indapur S/Dn./BMT Dn. IO
128 Devkate P.E.  A.E.  W'nagar S/Dn./BMT IO
         
129 Gawali H.B.  APO Rastapeth Urban Circle   
130 Jadhav B.M. Adm.Officer Pune Rural Circle   
131 Patole A.B.  I.R.O. PZ Pune  
132 Nerkar A.E.  Dy.C.P.&P.R.O PZ Pune   
133 Patil A.G.  P.A. to C.E.  PZ Pune  
134 Vanshiv S.V. (Smt.) Stenographer  PZ Pune  
135 Gangapurkar M.M. (Smt.) Estt.Supdt.  PZ Pune  
136 Wadnere P.W.  Estt.Supdt.  Rastapeth Urban Circle   
137 Thorat B.A.  Estt.Supdt.  Mulshi Dn (PRC)  
138 Dhumal B.L.  Estt.Supdt.  Baramati Dn. (PRC)  
139 Chitapure V.V. (Smt.) H.C.  Shivajinagar Dn. GKUC  
140 Kulkarni S.V.  H.C.  Kothrud Dn. GKUC  
141 Ahirarao S.A.  H.C.  Bhosari Dn. GKUC  
142 Raskar V.V.  H.C.  Rastapeth Urban Circle   
143 Manyar H.P.  H.C.  Rajgurunagar Dn. (PRC)  
144 Kulkarni M.K.  H.C.  Bundgarden Dn. RPUC  
145 Bhagwan V.B.  H.C.  Rastapeth Dn. RPUC  
146 Kulkarni V.R.  H.C.  Parvati Dn. RPUC  
147 Dayama R.P. H.C.  Manchar Dn. (PRC)  
148 Koli B.T.  H.C.  Padmavati Dn.RPUC  
149 Joshi V.C. H.C.  PRC Pune  
150 Keskar S.S.(Smt.) H.C.  Kedgaon Dn.   
151 Dhanapure S.M. A.O.  Inspection PZ  
152 Bavkar V.C.  A.O. Ganeshkhind Urban Circle  
153 Patil K.G.  A.O. Inspection (PRC)  
154 Wagh R.L.  A.O.  Rastapeth Urban Circle   
155 Wayal M.R.  D.A.  Cash PZ  
156 Sankpal S.N. D.A.  Audit P.A.  
157 Waghchaure V.L.  D.A.  Ganeshkhind Urban Circle  
158 Inamdar D.A.  D.A.  Ganeshkhind Urban Circle  
159 Joshi S.A. (Smt.) D.A.  Ganeshkhind Urban Circle  
160 Taru J.R.  D.A.  Ganeshkhind Urban Circle  
161 Joshi D.P.  D.A. S'nagar Dn. GKUC  
162 Supe D.M. D.A.  Kothrud Dn.  
163 Kulkarni A.D.  D.A.  Rastapeth Circle Pune  
164 Dangare A.M.  D.A.  Bhosari Dn.   
165 Marulkar G.D.  D.A.  Pimpri Dn.   
166 Barge N.P. D.A.  Rastapeth Urban Circle   
167 Jagdale S.T.  D.A.  Rastapeth Urban Circle   
168 Inamdar V.D.  D.A.  Rastapeth Urban Circle   
169 Gade B.S.  D.A.  Nagar Rd.Dn. RPUC  
170 Takbhate V.P. D.A.  Rastapeth Dn. RPUC  
171 Padale A.B.  D.A.  Parvati Dn. RPUC  
172 Bhide C.S.  D.A.  Padmavati Dn. RPUC  
173 Waregaonkar D.A.  D.A.  PRC Pune  
174 Dhumal D.D.  D.A. Rajgurunagar Dn. (PRC)  
175 Chavan B.S. D.A.  Rajgurunagar Dn. (PRC)  
176 Jagtap S.D.  D.A.  Mulshi   
177 Bhat S.G/ J.E.  Tech.Sec. (PZ) Pune  
178 Jondhale L.G.  J.E.  Tech.Sec. (PZ) Pune  
179 Ambadkar S.V.  J.E.  Tech.Sec. (PZ) Pune  
180 Jagtap M.S.  A.E.  Tech.Sec. (PZ) Pune  
181 Bhole B.P.  A.E.  Tech.Sec. (PZ) Pune  
182 Kulkarni M.S. A.E.  Tech.Sec. (PZ) Pune  

 
Advertise  |  In the Media  Feedback  |  Legal Disclaimer
All Rights Reserved.  No content, Images & animations of this site is permitted to be copied, reproduced or translated in any language without prior permission in writing from virtualpune.com. Content violations will be strictly dealt with. For any information contact webmaster@virtualpune.com
©  2000-2006 Riva Logic Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Website design, Development & Search Engine Optimization by Riva Logic Technologies Pvt. Ltd.